2019 Day of Penance and Mercy

2019 Lenten Day of Penance and Mercy 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Confession locations and times

Parish NameCityPhone Times for each church
Blessed Trinity (315)594-9430 
     St. Jude ChapelFair Haven check with the parish for times
     St. Mary MagdaleneWolcott check with the parish for times
     St. Thomas the ApostleRed Creek check with the parish for times
Our Lady of PeaceGeneva(315)789-0930 
     St. Francis deSales  1:00 – 7:00pm
     St. Stephen  Please visit St. Francis deSales
Our Lady of the Lakes (315)536-7459 
     St. MichaelPenn Yan 12:30-5pm
     St. JanuariusNaples 2:30-7pm
     St. PatrickPrattsburgh 12:30-2pm
     St. TheresaStanley 5:30-7pm
Ss. Francis and St. Clare (315)539-2944 
     St. MaryWaterloo 12:30-3:30 pm
     St. PatrickSeneca Falls 3:30-7:00 pm
St. Benedict (585)394-1220 
     St. MaryCanandaigua 9:00am-1:00pm; 3:00 – 7:00pm
     St. BridgetEast Bloomfield 5:00 – 7:00pm
St. Joseph the Worker (315)902-4130 
     St. John the EvangelistClyde 4:00-7:00pm
     St. MichaelLyons 12:00-3:00pm
     St. PatrickSavannah Please visit St. John the Evangelist or St. Michael’s
St. Katharine Drexel (315)538-8242 
     St. AnnePalmyra Please visit St. Patrick’s
     St. PatrickMacedon 11:00am – 7:00pm
St. Maximilian Kolbe (315)524-2611 
     St. Mary’s of the LakeOntario 4:00 – 7:00pm
     EpiphanySodus 12:30 – 3:00pm
     St. Rose of LimaSodus Point Please visit St. Mary’s of the Lake or Epiphany
St. MichaelNewark(315)331-67533:00-7:00pm
St. PatrickVictor(585)924-711112:00 – 8:00pm
St. Peter’s (315)462-2961 
St. FelixClifton Springs Will be celebrated on March 22
St. FrancisPhelps Will be celebrated on March 22
St. DominicShortsville Will be celebrated on March 22
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
All SaintsLansing(607)533-73446:00 – 8:00pm (with Adoration)
St. AnthonyGroton(607)898-51353:00- 5:00pm (Adoration and childcare provided)
Holy CrossFreeville(607)844-831412:00 – 2:00pm (with Adoration)
Good Shepherd (315-364-7197 
     Our Lady of the LakeKing Ferry 2:30-4pm
     St. PatrickAurora 6:30-7:30pm
     St. MichaelUnion Springs 12:30-2pm
     St. PatrickMoravia 4:30-6pm
Mary, Mother of Mercy (607)294-0064 
     St. Francis SolanusInterlaken 2-4 pm; 6-8 pm
     St. JamesTrumansburg Please visit Interlaken
     Holy CrossOvid Please visit Interlaken
Holy FamilyAuburn(315)252-95762:30 – 7:30pm
Immaculate ConceptionIthaca(315)273-61212:00 – 4:00pm; 6:00 – 8:00pm
Our Lady of the Snow (315)834-6266 
     St. JohnPort Byron 5:00 – 6:00pm
     St. JosephWeedsport 5:00 – 6:00pm
     St. PatrickCato 1:00 – 2:00pm
Sacred Heart/St. Ann (315)252-7271 
     Sacred HeartAuburn check with the parish for times
     St. AnnOwasco check with the parish for times
Ss. Mary and MarthaAuburn(315)252-7593 
     St. Francis of AssisiAuburn 4:00-7:00pm
     St. HyacinthAuburn 12:00-3:00pm
St. AlphonsusAuburn(315)252-7261check with the parish for times
St. Catherine of SienaIthaca(607)257-24931-4pm & 6-9pm
St. MaryAuburn(315)252-954512:00-3:00pm; 4:00-7:00pm
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
Holy Family (585)728-2228 
     St. JosephWayland 4:00 – 6:00pm
     St. MaryDansville 12:00 – 2:00pm; 4:00-6:00pm; 7:00- 8:00pm
     Sacred Heart of JesusPerkinsville Please visit St. Mary’s, St. Pius V, or St. Joseph’s
     St. Pius VCohocton 2:00 – 3:00pm
Our Lady of the Valley (607)324-5811 
     St. AnnHornell 12:30 -4:00 pm
     St. MaryRexville 5:30-7 pm
St. AgnesAvon(585)226-210010:00am- Noon
St. RoseLima(585)226-21004:30-7:30 pm (with Adoration)
St. Paul of the CrossHoneoye Falls(585)226-2100Please visit us at St. Agnes or St. Rose
St. John Vianney (607)776-3327 
     St. MaryBath 12:00-4:30pm; 5:45-7:00pm
     St. GabrielHammondsport Please visit St. Mary’s
St. Luke the Evangelist (585)243-1100 
     St. MaryGeneseo 3:00 – 7:30pm
     St. Thomas AquinasLeicester check with the parish for times
     Holy AngelsNunda check with the parish for times
     St. PatrickMount Morris 12:30 – 3:30pm
     St. LucyRestof check with the parish for times
St. MatthewLivonia(585)346-38154:30 – 6:30pm
St. MaryHoneoye(585)229-50071:00 – 3:00pm
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
Blessed SacramentRochester(585)271-72403:30 – 7:30pm
St. Boniface (585)271-72405:00 – 7:00pm
St. Mary (585)271-724011:30am – 2:30pm
Cathedral CommunityRochester(585)254-32212-7pm
Holy ApostlesRochester(585)254-7070check with the parish for times
Holy CrossCharlotte(585)663-224412:00 – 7:00pm
Parish of the Holy FamilyGates(585)247-4322 
     Holy Ghost  Please visit St. Jude
     St. Jude  12:00 – 7:00pm
     St. Helen  Please visit St. Jude
Immaculate Conception/St. BridgetRochester(585)325-3893check with the parish for times
Our Lady of LourdesBrighton(585)473-9656Please visit St. Anne’s
St. AnneRochester(585)271-326012:30 – 7:00pm
St. Thomas MoreBrighton(585)381-420012:30 – 7:00pm
Our Lady Queen of PeaceBrighton(585)244-301012:30 – 7:00pm
Our Lady of Victory/St. JosephRochester(585)454-2244daily through Lent except Thursday’s are 11-noon
Our Mother of SorrowsGreece(585)663-543211:30 – 7:00pm
Peace of ChristRochester(585)288-5000 
     St. Ambrose  11:30 am – 6:30 pm
     St. James  Please join us at St. Ambrose
     St. John the Evangelist  Please join us at St. Ambrose
St. Charles BorromeoGreece(585)663-32301:00 – 4:00pm; 5:00 – 6:00pm
St. Frances Xavier CabriniRochester(585)325-4041 
     St. Michael  1-7 pm (in Spanish)
     Annunciation  1-7 pm (in English)
     Our Lady of the Americas  Please visit St. Michael’s or Annunciation
St. John the EvangelistGreece(585)225-898012:30 – 7:00pm
Saint Kateri TekakwithaIrondequoit(585)544-8880 
     Christ the King  Please visit St. Cecilia
     St. Cecilia  12:00- 7:00pm
     St. Margaret Mary  Please visit St. Cecilia
     St. Thomas  Please visit St. Cecilia
St. MonicaRochester(585)235-334012:30 – 6:00pm
St. Pius TenthChili(585)247-256612:00 – 7:00pm
St. Stanislaus KostkaRochester(585)467-30683:30 – 7:00pm
St. TheodoreGates(585)429-681112:00 – 7:00pm
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
AssumptionFairport(585)388-004012:00 – 7:00pm
Holy TrinityWebster(585)265-161612:00 – 7:30pm
ResurrectionFairport(585)223-550012:00 – 3:00pm; 5:00 – 7:00pm
St. Catherine of SienaMendon(585)624-499012:00 – 6:00pm
St. JeromeEast Rochester(585)586-323112:00 – 7:00pm
St. John of RochesterFairport(585)248-599312:30 – 7:30pm
St. JosephPenfield(585)586-808912:30 – 4:00pm
Holy SpiritPenfield(585)671-55204:00 – 7:00pm
St. LouisPittsford(585)586-567512:30 – 7:30pm
St. PaulWebster(585)671-210012:30 – 4:30pm; 5:30 – 8:00pm
St. RitaWebster(585)671-110012:30 – 7:30pm
TransfigurationPittsford(585)248-24272-4pm; 5:30-7:30pm
    
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
Nativity BVMBrockport(585)637-45002:00 – 4:00pm; 6:00 – 8:00pm
St. ChristopherNorth Chili(585)594-14003:00 – 7:00pm and anytime that day upon request
St. Martin dePorres (585)538-2126 
     St. ColumbaCaledonia 3:00 – 5:00pm
     St. Vincent dePaulChurchville 5:00 – 7:00pm
     St. Mary of the AssumptionScottsville 12:30- 3:00pm
St. Elizabeth Ann SetonHamlin(585)964-86272:00 – 5:00pm
St. John the EvangelistSpencerport(585)352-5481Will be celebrated on March 22
St. LawrenceGreece(585)723-13509am-11am, 12pm-2pm, 6pm-8pm; Saturdays of Lent 2-3:45pm
St. LeoHilton(585)392-27101:30 – 7:00pm
St. Marianne Cope (585)334-3518 
     Guardian AngelsHenrietta 9:00am – 12:00; 3:00 – 6:00pm
     St. JosephRush Please visit Guardian Angels
     Good ShepherdHenrietta Please visit Guardian Angels
St. MarkGreece(585)225-371012:00 – 7:00pm
    
    
Parish NameCityPhoneTimes for each church
All Saints (607)936-4689 
     Immaculate Heart of MaryPainted Post check with the parish for times
     St. MaryCorning 12:30 – 6:30pm
Most Holy Name of JesusElmira(607)733-3484 
     Ss. Peter & Paul  4:00-7:00 pm
     Our Lady of Lourdes  Please visit Ss. Peter & Paul or St. Casimir
     St. Casimir  12:30-4:00 pm
     St. Charles Borromeo  Please visit Ss. Peter & Paul or St. Casimir
     St. Patrick  Please visit Ss. Peter & Paul or St. Casimir
    
Blessed Trinity/St. Patrick (607) 687-1068 
     St. JamesWaverly 4:00 – 7:00pm
     St. Margaret Mary Apalachin 5:00 – 7:00pm
     St. John the EvangelistNewark Valley 12:00 – 2:00pm
     St. PatrickOwego 12:00 – 3:00pm
Ss. Isidore & Maria Torribia (607)359-2115 
     St. Catherine of SienaAddison 12:00 – 2:00pm
     St. StanislausBradford 5:00 – 6:30pm
     St. JosephCampbell 2:00 – 4:30pm
St. MaryElmira(607)733-3484check with the parish for times
St. Mary Our MotherHorseheads(607)739-381712:00 – 7:00pm
Schuyler Catholic Community (607)535-2786 
     St. Mary’s of the LakeWatkins Glen noon- 3pm and 5:30-7:00pm
     St. BenedictOdessa 3:30-7:00pm